Essex Eagles T20 21st Jun 2021 - Kia Oval Skip to main content

Match Scorecard

Surrey vs Essex Monday 21st June 2021 - 18:30pm

Surrey First Innings
118 All Out (16.4 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras0nb 1w 1b 1lb3
Total
All Out
118
(16.4 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
0 - 1Hashim Amla0.1
6 - 2Will Jacks1.1
29 - 3Jamie Smith3.2
39 - 4Rory Burns5.1
77 - 5Ben Geddes10.4
82 - 6Jamie Overton11.3
93 - 7Jordan Clark14.1
108 - 8Rikki Clarke15.2
116 - 9Gareth Batty16.2
118 - 10Jade Dernbach16.4
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Aron Nijjar4.003328.25
Dan Lawrence3.001525.00
Sam Cook3.401545.00
Shane Snater3.0036112.00
Simon Harmer3.001715.67

Essex First Innings
119 for 2 (15.3 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras0nb 7w 0b 0lb7
Total
2
119
(15.3 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
67 - 1Adam Wheater7.6
87 - 2Dan Lawrence11.4
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Will Jacks3.002207.33
Daniel Moriarty4.002716.75
Rikki Clarke1.00606.00
Jade Dernbach2.0021010.50
Jordan Clark2.3027113.50
Gareth Batty3.001605.33

MATCH HIGHLIGHTS

Surrey
Hashim Amla
Will Jacks
Ben Geddes
Rory Burns
Jamie Smith
Jordan Clark
Jamie Overton
Rikki Clarke
Jade Dernbach
Gareth Batty
Daniel Moriarty
Essex
Will Buttleman
Adam Wheater
Dan Lawrence
Michael Pepper
Jimmy Neesham
Ryan ten Doeschate
Paul Walter
Simon Harmer
Shane Snater
Aron Nijjar
Sam Cook