Glamorgan T20 14th Jun 2021 - Kia Oval Skip to main content

Match Scorecard

Surrey vs Glamorgan Monday 14th June 2021 - 18:30pm

Glamorgan First Innings
166 for 8 (20.0 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras0nb 3w 0b 0lb3
Total
8
166
(20.0 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
47 - 1David Lloyd4.2
62 - 2Nick Selman7.4
68 - 3Colin Ingram9.2
104 - 4Chris Cooke13.4
156 - 5Kiran Carlson17.6
157 - 6Dan Douthwaite18.3
166 - 7Marnus Labuschagne19.4
166 - 8James Weighell19.6
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Will Jacks2.001608.00
Daniel Moriarty4.002636.50
Matt Dunn1.0020020.00
Sam Curran2.0025112.50
Jordan Clark4.003017.50
Tom Curran4.003318.25
Gareth Batty3.001605.33

Surrey First Innings
167 for 5 (18.2 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras0nb 2w 0b 1lb3
Total
5
167
(18.2 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
60 - 1Will Jacks5.5
88 - 2Jason Roy8.2
90 - 3Sam Curran9.1
101 - 4Jamie Overton10.3
139 - 5Laurie Evans15.2
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Prem Sisodiya4.003819.50
Andrew Salter4.0040110.00
James Weighell2.001909.50
Timm van der Gugten2.2022011.00
Dan Douthwaite2.001618.00
Marnus Labuschagne4.003127.75

MATCH HIGHLIGHTS

Surrey
Jason Roy
Will Jacks
Laurie Evans
Sam Curran
Jamie Smith
Jordan Clark
Jamie Overton
Tom Curran
Matt Dunn
Gareth Batty
Daniel Moriarty
Glamorgan
Nick Selman
David Lloyd
Marnus Labuschagne
Colin Ingram
Kiran Carlson
Chris Cooke
Dan Douthwaite
James Weighell
Andrew Salter
Timm van der Gugten
Prem Sisodiya