Hampshire CC 29th Apr 2021 - Kia Oval Skip to main content

Match Scorecard

Surrey vs Hampshire Thursday 29th April 2021 - 11:00am

Surrey win by an innings and 289 runs

LV= Insurance County Championship 2021 / Thursday 29th April 2021 - 11:00am

Surrey won the toss and elected to bowl.

Hampshire First Innings
92 All Out (34.3 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras8nb 0w 0b 0lb8
Total
All Out
92
(34.3 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
20 - 1Joe Weatherley10.3
37 - 2Tom Alsop15.2
44 - 3Sam Northeast18.3
44 - 4James Vince18.6
44 - 5Ian Holland19.4
44 - 6Liam Dawson20.3
53 - 7Scott Currie25.4
70 - 8Kyle Abbott28.2
92 - 9Brad Wheal34.2
92 - 10Mohammad Abbas34.3
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Kemar Roach10.034024.00
Jamie Overton3.01903.00
Rikki Clarke11.052222.00
Jordan Clark10.332162.10

Surrey First Innings
560 for 7 (142.5 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras2nb 2w 6b 5lb15
Total
7
560
(142.5 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
31 - 1Mark Stoneman6.1
156 - 2Rory Burns44.6
413 - 3Ollie Pope106.1
526 - 4Ben Foakes134.1
527 - 5Jordan Clark135.2
533 - 6Jamie Smith136.6
560 - 7Rikki Clarke142.5
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Kyle Abbott15.026214.13
Mohammad Abbas19.056903.63
Ian Holland26.036302.42
Brad Wheal25.0011414.56
Scott Currie27.5210944.04
Liam Dawson23.0110214.43
James Vince7.013004.29

Hampshire Second Innings
179 All Out (60.3 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras2nb 0w 4b 15lb21
Total
All Out
179
(60.3 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
35 - 1Joe Weatherley7.5
43 - 2Ian Holland12.1
43 - 3Sam Northeast12.4
44 - 4Tom Alsop14.2
60 - 5James Vince17.6
114 - 6Liam Dawson36.5
120 - 7Scott Currie38.6
166 - 8Kyle Abbott56.3
166 - 9Brad Wheal56.6
179 - 10Lewis McManus60.3
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Kemar Roach18.374082.22
Jamie Overton17.055203.06
Rikki Clarke13.033122.38
Jordan Clark11.033303.00
Amar Virdi1.00404.00

MATCH HIGHLIGHTS

Surrey
Rory Burns
Mark Stoneman
Hashim Amla
Ollie Pope
Ben Foakes
Jamie Smith
Jordan Clark
Rikki Clarke
Jamie Overton
Kemar Roach
Amar Virdi
Hampshire
Joe Weatherley
Ian Holland
Tom Alsop
Sam Northeast
James Vince
Liam Dawson
Lewis McManus
Scott Currie
Kyle Abbott
Brad Wheal
Mohammad Abbas