Leicestershire CC 15th Apr 2021 - Kia Oval Skip to main content

Match Scorecard

Surrey vs Leicestershire Thursday 15th April 2021 - 11:00am

Match Drawn

LV= Insurance County Championship 2021 / Thursday 15th April 2021 - 11:00am

Leicestershire won the toss and elected to bat.

Leicestershire First Innings
375 All Out (117.3 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras14nb 0w 0b 7lb21
Total
All Out
375
(117.3 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
130 - 1Hassan Azad42.1
147 - 2Harry Dearden49.4
176 - 3Colin Ackermann60.3
298 - 4Sam Evans93.2
312 - 5Lewis Hill98.4
339 - 6Harry Swindells108.2
353 - 7Callum Parkinson110.5
353 - 8Ben Mike111.1
353 - 9Dieter Klein111.6
375 - 10Chris Wright117.3
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Kemar Roach29.0410023.45
Matt Dunn22.018603.91
Amar Virdi26.387532.88
Jamie Overton20.065512.75
Jordan Clark20.005232.60

Surrey First Innings
672 for 8 (141.4 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras12nb 1w 6b 16lb35
Total
8
672
(141.4 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
43 - 1Mark Stoneman10.6
83 - 2Hashim Amla18.5
93 - 3Rory Burns21.2
322 - 4Ben Foakes86.1
556 - 5Ollie Pope125.6
575 - 6Jamie Smith129.6
613 - 7Jamie Overton134.1
672 - 8Matt Dunn141.4
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Dieter Klein24.0212215.08
Chris Wright21.048704.14
Gavin Griffiths26.0210023.85
Ben Mike13.407916.08
Callum Parkinson36.0217214.78
Colin Ackermann21.019024.29

Leicestershire Second Innings
295 for 3 (92.0 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras16nb 1w 4b 10lb31
Total
3
295
(92.0 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
82 - 1Sam Evans32.1
82 - 2Harry Dearden32.2
143 - 3Colin Ackermann57.3
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Kemar Roach16.045903.69
Matt Dunn14.015904.21
Amar Virdi33.097312.21
Jamie Overton11.032802.55
Jordan Clark11.033723.36
Rory Burns4.011203.00
Mark Stoneman3.001304.33

MATCH HIGHLIGHTS

Surrey
Rory Burns
Mark Stoneman
Hashim Amla
Ollie Pope
Ben Foakes
Jamie Smith
Jordan Clark
Jamie Overton
Kemar Roach
Matt Dunn
Amar Virdi
Leicestershire
Sam Evans
Hassan Azad
Harry Dearden
Colin Ackermann
Lewis Hill
Harry Swindells
Ben Mike
Callum Parkinson
Chris Wright
Gavin Griffiths
Dieter Klein