Leicestershire CC 6th May 2021 - Kia Oval Skip to main content

Match Scorecard

Surrey vs Leicestershire Thursday 6th May 2021 - 11:00am

Match Drawn

LV= Insurance County Championship 2021 / Thursday 6th May 2021 - 11:00am

Leicestershire won the toss and elected to bat.

Leicestershire First Innings
496 All Out (141.2 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras8nb 0w 4b 11lb23
Total
All Out
496
(141.2 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
13 - 1Hassan Azad8.5
208 - 2Marcus Harris69.1
243 - 3Sam Evans77.1
277 - 4Colin Ackermann84.6
304 - 5Lewis Hill90.4
305 - 6Ed Barnes91.4
433 - 7Ben Mike121.1
485 - 8Callum Parkinson139.2
485 - 9Chris Wright139.3
496 - 10Harry Swindells141.2
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Reece Topley29.0611023.79
Jamie Overton21.026513.10
Rikki Clarke22.084512.05
Jordan Clark23.018503.70
Amar Virdi44.2317163.89
Rory Burns2.00502.50

Surrey First Innings
324 All Out (87.5 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras10nb 1w 8b 6lb25
Total
All Out
324
(87.5 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
164 - 1Rory Burns49.2
201 - 2Hashim Amla61.5
255 - 3Ollie Pope71.4
256 - 4Ben Foakes72.5
257 - 5Jamie Smith73.2
275 - 6Jordan Clark77.4
292 - 7Mark Stoneman81.5
298 - 8Jamie Overton82.2
320 - 9Reece Topley86.2
324 - 10Rikki Clarke87.5
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Chris Wright24.076052.50
Alex Evans5.001803.60
Callum Parkinson28.0510733.82
Colin Ackermann8.002703.38
Ed Barnes9.504915.44
Ben Mike13.014913.77

MATCH HIGHLIGHTS

Leicestershire
Hassan Azad
Sam Evans
Marcus Harris
Colin Ackermann
Lewis Hill
Harry Swindells
Ben Mike
Callum Parkinson
Chris Wright
Ed Barnes
Alex Evans
Surrey
Rory Burns
Mark Stoneman
Hashim Amla
Ollie Pope
Ben Foakes
Jamie Smith
Jordan Clark
Rikki Clarke
Jamie Overton
Reece Topley
Amar Virdi