Middlesex FR 2nd Apr 2021 - Kia Oval Skip to main content

Match Scorecard

Surrey vs Middlesex Thursday 22nd April 2021 - 11:00am

Middlesex win by 7 wickets

English Domestic Other Matches 2021 / Thursday 22nd April 2021 - 11:00am

Surrey won the toss and elected to bat.

Surrey First Innings
358 for 9 (90.0 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras6nb 0w 0b 8lb14
Total
9
358
(90.0 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
62 - 1Rory Burns18.6
85 - 2Hashim Amla23.6
86 - 3Mark Stoneman25.3
105 - 4Ben Foakes28.5
283 - 5Ollie Pope77.4
284 - 6Jordan Clark78.4
318 - 7Jamie Smith83.6
328 - 8Liam Plunkett85.2
358 - 9Jamie Overton89.6
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Tim Murtagh15.063502.33
Ethan Bamber11.033403.09
Tom Helm15.025903.93
James Harris12.018527.08
Toby Roland-Jones15.043122.07
Martin Andersson10.013013.00
Nick Gubbins7.004616.57
Sam Robson5.003036.00

Middlesex First Innings
328 for 5 (90.0 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras16nb 1w 2b 6lb25
Total
5
328
(90.0 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
78 - 1Sam Robson20.6
101 - 2Nick Gubbins27.3
169 - 3Max Holden45.3
288 - 4Stevie Eskinazi79.1
296 - 5Robbie White79.6
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Jamie Overton15.026304.20
Matt Dunn12.015104.25
Amar Virdi17.035313.12
Gus Atkinson12.013913.25
Jordan Clark15.024713.13
Liam Plunkett15.035513.67
Daniel Moriarty4.001203.00

Surrey Second Innings
171 for 4 (45.0 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras2nb 0w 0b 10lb12
Total
4
171
(45.0 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
3 - 1Rory Burns1.3
60 - 2Hashim Amla18.1
120 - 3Mark Stoneman29.3
134 - 4Jordan Clark35.3
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Tim Murtagh6.011602.67
Ethan Bamber10.041531.50
Tom Helm6.012003.33
Toby Roland-Jones6.022714.50
James Harris7.003905.57
Max Holden3.001605.33
Martin Andersson5.001803.60
Sam Robson2.001005.00

Middlesex Second Innings
203 for 3 (42.4 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras0nb 0w 1b 1lb2
Total
3
203
(42.4 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
56 - 1Max Holden12.2
171 - 2Nick Gubbins35.6
180 - 3Sam Robson37.1
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Matt Dunn8.004005.00
Reece Topley10.005505.50
Jordan Clark3.002418.00
Gus Atkinson8.012212.75
Amar Virdi5.412304.60
Liam Plunkett5.002605.20
Daniel Moriarty3.011113.67

MATCH HIGHLIGHTS

Surrey
Rory Burns
Mark Stoneman
Hashim Amla
Ollie Pope
Ben Foakes
Jamie Smith
Jordan Clark
Jamie Overton
Liam Plunkett
Gus Atkinson
Matt Dunn
Amar Virdi
Daniel Moriarty
Reece Topley
Will Jacks
Middlesex
Sam Robson
Max Holden
Nick Gubbins
Stevie Eskinazi
Jack Davies
Martin Andersson
Robbie White
John Simpson
James Harris
Toby Roland-Jones
Blake Cullen
Tom Helm
Ethan Bamber
Tim Murtagh