Middlesex T20 10th Jun 2021 - Kia Oval Skip to main content

Match Scorecard

Surrey vs Middlesex Thursday 10th June 2021 - 18:15pm

Surrey First Innings
223 for 7 (20.0 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras4nb 11w 0b 2lb17
Total
7
223
(20.0 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
95 - 1Will Jacks8.2
110 - 2Laurie Evans10.1
136 - 3Jason Roy12.5
175 - 4Sam Curran16.3
180 - 5Jamie Overton17.1
188 - 6Jordan Clark17.6
221 - 7Tom Curran19.3
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Ethan Bamber2.5043021.50
Blake Cullen2.1041020.50
Chris Green4.002516.25
Steven Finn4.0041210.25
Luke Hollman1.00909.00
Nathan Sowter4.0040310.00
Paul Stirling2.0022011.00

Middlesex First Innings
169 for 9 (20.0 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras0nb 4w 1b 7lb12
Total
9
169
(20.0 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
87 - 1Paul Stirling8.3
109 - 2Stevie Eskinazi11.2
137 - 3Eoin Morgan14.3
144 - 4Max Holden15.3
153 - 5John Simpson17.4
154 - 6Luke Hollman17.6
165 - 7Nathan Sowter19.1
167 - 8Chris Green19.3
169 - 9Steven Finn19.6
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Sam Curran4.002947.25
Matt Dunn2.0027013.50
Will Jacks1.00909.00
Jordan Clark2.0020110.00
Gareth Batty3.001414.67
Daniel Moriarty4.003619.00
Tom Curran4.002606.50

MATCH HIGHLIGHTS

Middlesex
Stevie Eskinazi
Paul Stirling
Max Holden
Eoin Morgan
John Simpson
Luke Hollman
Chris Green
Nathan Sowter
Blake Cullen
Steven Finn
Ethan Bamber
Surrey
Jason Roy
Will Jacks
Laurie Evans
Jamie Smith
Jordan Clark
Sam Curran
Tom Curran
Jamie Overton
Matt Dunn
Daniel Moriarty
Gareth Batty