Middlesex T20 25th Jun 2021 - Kia Oval Skip to main content

Match Scorecard

Surrey vs Middlesex Friday 25th June 2021 - 18:30pm

Middlesex First Innings
174 for 7 (20.0 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras6nb 1w 0b 0lb7
Total
7
174
(20.0 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
10 - 1Joe Cracknell1.2
10 - 2Nick Gubbins1.4
116 - 3Daryl Mitchell13.4
118 - 4John Simpson14.1
150 - 5Stevie Eskinazi17.3
151 - 6Luke Hollman17.5
172 - 7Nathan Sowter19.4
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Kyle Jamieson3.002608.67
Will Jacks2.01723.50
Gus Atkinson4.003649.00
Jamie Overton1.0010010.00
Daniel Moriarty3.002508.33
Gareth Batty4.0040110.00
Jordan Clark3.0030010.00

Surrey First Innings
175 for 5 (19.0 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras0nb 4w 1b 2lb7
Total
5
175
(19.0 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
74 - 1Will Jacks7.3
79 - 2Jamie Smith8.6
83 - 3Laurie Evans10.1
103 - 4Rory Burns12.6
115 - 5Jordan Clark14.3
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Tom Helm3.0038012.67
Blake Cullen1.0016016.00
Chris Green3.002809.33
Steven Finn1.0011011.00
Nathan Sowter3.001625.33
Luke Hollman4.0041210.25
Nick Gubbins4.002215.50

MATCH HIGHLIGHTS

Surrey
Will Jacks
Jamie Smith
Laurie Evans
Ollie Pope
Rory Burns
Jordan Clark
Jamie Overton
Kyle Jamieson
Gus Atkinson
Gareth Batty
Daniel Moriarty
Middlesex
Joe Cracknell
Stevie Eskinazi
Nick Gubbins
Daryl Mitchell
John Simpson
Luke Hollman
Chris Green
Nathan Sowter
Blake Cullen
Tom Helm
Steven Finn