Nottinghamshire T20 4th Oct 2020 - Kia Oval Skip to main content

Match Scorecard

Surrey vs Nottinghamshire Sunday 4th October 2020 - 18:30pm

Notts Outlaws win by 6 wickets

Vitality Blast 2020 / Sunday 4th October 2020 - 18:30pm

Notts Outlaws won the toss and elected to bowl.

Surrey First Innings
127 for 7 (16.0 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras0nb 0w 0b 2lb2
Total
7
127
(16.0 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
18 - 1Hashim Amla3.3
24 - 2Will Jacks4.5
114 - 3Laurie Evans13.3
115 - 4Jamie Overton13.5
119 - 5Jason Roy14.3
122 - 6Ben Foakes15.2
127 - 7Liam Plunkett15.6
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Samit Patel4.002516.25
Jake Ball3.001725.67
Imad Wasim3.002809.33
Matthew Carter2.001909.50
Steven Mullaney1.0013013.00
Daniel Christian3.002347.67

Nottinghamshire First Innings
129 for 4 (13.2 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras6nb 6w 0b 2lb14
Total
4
129
(13.2 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
0 - 1Alex Hales0.1
4 - 2Joe Clarke1.3
19 - 3Samit Patel3.3
82 - 4Peter Trego8.6
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Reece Topley3.002518.33
Will Jacks3.0032210.67
Daniel Moriarty3.002016.67
Liam Plunkett1.0013013.00
Jamie Overton1.0016016.00
Gareth Batty2.2021010.50

MATCH HIGHLIGHTS

Surrey
Jason Roy
Hashim Amla
Will Jacks
Laurie Evans
Ben Foakes
Rory Burns
Jamie Overton
Liam Plunkett
Gareth Batty
Daniel Moriarty
Reece Topley
Nottinghamshire
Alex Hales
Peter Trego
Joe Clarke
Ben Duckett
Tom Moores
Daniel Christian
Steven Mullaney
Samit Patel
Imad Wasim
Matthew Carter
Jake Ball