Somerset T20 23rd Jun 2021 - Kia Oval Skip to main content

Match Scorecard

Surrey vs Somerset Wednesday 23rd June 2021 - 18:30pm

Surrey First Innings
146 for 8 (20.0 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras0nb 8w 0b 2lb10
Total
8
146
(20.0 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
11 - 1Jamie Smith2.2
63 - 2Laurie Evans7.4
73 - 3Ben Geddes9.2
90 - 4Jamie Overton11.3
103 - 5Will Jacks13.4
124 - 6Jordan Clark16.5
133 - 7Rory Burns18.4
146 - 8Gus Atkinson19.6
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Jack Leach4.002837.00
Craig Overton4.002015.00
Josh Davey2.0032016.00
Lewis Goldsworthy4.002616.50
Max Waller4.001714.25
Lewis Gregory2.0021010.50

Somerset First Innings
149 for 3 (18.4 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras2nb 2w 0b 2lb6
Total
3
149
(18.4 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
6 - 1Tom Banton2.1
109 - 2Will Smeed12.3
112 - 3Lewis Goldsworthy13.4
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Gus Atkinson3.402719.00
Will Jacks3.011404.67
Jamie Overton3.002508.33
Jordan Clark1.0017017.00
Daniel Moriarty4.012416.00
Gareth Batty3.002117.00
Jade Dernbach1.0019019.00

MATCH HIGHLIGHTS

Surrey
Will Jacks
Jamie Smith
Laurie Evans
Ben Geddes
Rory Burns
Jordan Clark
Jamie Overton
Gus Atkinson
Gareth Batty
Daniel Moriarty
Jade Dernbach
Somerset
Tom Banton
James Hildreth
Will Smeed
Tom Lammonby
Lewis Goldsworthy
Lewis Gregory
Craig Overton
Ben Green
Jack Leach
Josh Davey
Max Waller