Sussex FR 29th Mar 2021 - Kia Oval Skip to main content

Match Scorecard

Surrey vs Gloucestershire Thursday 27th May 2021 - 11:00am

Surrey win by an innings and 47 runs

LV= Insurance County Championship 2021 / Thursday 27th May 2021 - 11:00am

Surrey won the toss and elected to bat.

Surrey First Innings
473 All Out (158.0 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras0nb 0w 5b 16lb21
Total
All Out
473
(158.0 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
50 - 1Mark Stoneman20.3
105 - 2Ryan Patel34.5
123 - 3Jamie Smith38.1
133 - 4Laurie Evans42.4
181 - 5Will Jacks62.6
285 - 6Jamie Overton96.1
346 - 7Sean Abbott119.5
428 - 8Hashim Amla148.1
468 - 9Rikki Clarke155.1
473 - 10Daniel Moriarty157.6
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
David Payne28.057932.82
Ryan Higgins29.086942.38
Daniel Worrall25.086802.72
Matt Taylor27.068913.30
Tom Smith41.0411212.73
Miles Hammond8.013514.38

Gloucestershire First Innings
158 All Out (75.5 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras0nb 0w 5b 0lb5
Total
All Out
158
(75.5 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
39 - 1Chris Dent14.6
84 - 2Kraigg Brathwaite34.5
85 - 3Tom Lace35.6
88 - 4Ian Cockbain38.6
89 - 5Ryan Higgins39.4
111 - 6Jonathan Tattersall49.5
113 - 7Tom Smith51.4
144 - 8Matt Taylor70.2
153 - 9David Payne73.4
158 - 10Miles Hammond75.5
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Sean Abbott10.052202.20
Rikki Clarke3.01401.33
Amar Virdi26.074631.77
Daniel Moriarty26.576062.31
Jamie Overton4.011403.50
Will Jacks6.04711.17

Gloucestershire Second Innings
268 All Out (78.5 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras2nb 0w 8b 14lb24
Total
All Out
268
(78.5 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
38 - 1Kraigg Brathwaite12.4
42 - 2Chris Dent13.4
44 - 3Tom Lace15.2
58 - 4Ian Cockbain21.3
84 - 5Ryan Higgins29.6
138 - 6Miles Hammond50.1
139 - 7Tom Smith51.1
181 - 8Matt Taylor61.5
212 - 9David Payne71.3
268 - 10Daniel Worrall78.5
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Daniel Moriarty28.558222.93
Amar Virdi26.029643.69
Will Jacks6.012704.50
Jamie Overton13.023622.77
Sean Abbott5.03521.00

MATCH HIGHLIGHTS

Surrey
Ryan Patel
Mark Stoneman
Hashim Amla
Laurie Evans
Jamie Smith
Will Jacks
Sean Abbott
Rikki Clarke
Jamie Overton
Daniel Moriarty
Amar Virdi
Gloucestershire
Chris Dent
Kraigg Brathwaite
Miles Hammond
Tom Lace
Ian Cockbain
Ryan Higgins
Jonathan Tattersall
Tom Smith
Matt Taylor
David Payne
Daniel Worrall