Sussex Sharks T20 27th Jun 2021 - Kia Oval Skip to main content

Match Scorecard

Surrey vs Sussex Sunday 27th June 2021 - 14:00pm

Surrey First Innings
175 for 7 (20.0 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras0nb 5w 7b 6lb18
Total
7
175
(20.0 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
29 - 1Will Jacks3.1
88 - 2Laurie Evans11.1
118 - 3Ollie Pope14.6
143 - 4Jamie Smith16.5
153 - 5Rory Burns18.1
169 - 6Jamie Overton19.2
169 - 7Ben Geddes19.3
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
David Wiese3.0030210.00
Ollie Robinson3.0036112.00
Chris Jordan1.0011011.00
Tymal Mills4.002135.25
Will Beer4.002616.50
Delray Rawlins2.001608.00
Ravi Bopara3.002207.33

Sussex First Innings
43 for 1 (4.5 Overs)

Swipe to Browse
BatsmanRunsBalls4s6sSR
Extras0nb 1w 0b 1lb2
Total
1
43
(4.5 ovs)
Fall of WicketOver
36 - 1Philip Salt3.2
Swipe to Browse
BowlerOvsMRWEcon
Will Jacks1.0010010.00
Kyle Jamieson1.5017017.00
Gus Atkinson1.00909.00
Jamie Overton1.00616.00

MATCH HIGHLIGHTS

Sussex
Philip Salt
Luke Wright
Travis Head
Ravi Bopara
David Wiese
Chris Jordan
Delray Rawlins
Aaron Thomason
Will Beer
Ollie Robinson
Tymal Mills
Surrey
Will Jacks
Jamie Smith
Laurie Evans
Ollie Pope
Ben Geddes
Rory Burns
Jamie Overton
Kyle Jamieson
Gus Atkinson
Gareth Batty
Daniel Moriarty