League Tables - Kia Oval Skip to main content

League
Tables

LV= INSURANCE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP ’24

Pos
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Batting
Bowling
Points
View Website

Championship Points: Win: 16pts / Tie: 8pts / Draw: 5pts
Batting Bonuses: 200-249 runs: 1pt / 250-299 runs: 2pts / 300-349 runs: 3pts / 350-399 runs: 4pts / 400 and over: 5pts
Bowling Bonuses: 3-5 wkts: 1pt / 6-8 wkts: 2pts / 9-10 wkts: 3pts

Bonus points apply for first 110 overs of the first innings only. If teams finish level on points, most wins determines placing, then fewest defeats, then most points from head-to-head results, then most wickets taken, then most runs scored.

ONE-DAY CUP ’24

Pos
Team (Group A)
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
No Result
Run Rate
Points
1Leicestershire Foxes871001.30214
2Hampshire Hawks871001.04814
3Lancashire842020.82710
4Kent Spitfires84400-0.3318
5Nottinghamshire Outlaws83401-0.2747
6Yorkshire Vikings82402-1.0516
7Middlesex825010.1045
8Surrey82501-1.2505
9Essex81601-0.7743
Pos
Team (Group B)
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
No Result
Run Rate
Points
1Warwickshire871001.30114
2Gloucestershire862000.83012
3Worcestershire Rapids862000.53312
4Glamorgan84301-0.0659
5Durham83401-0.8417
6Northamptonshire Steelbacks835000.3916
7Somerset83500-0.2856
8Derbyshire Falcons82600-0.4704
9Sussex Sharks81700-1.4532
View Website

VITALITY BLAST ’24

Pos
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Batting
Bowling
Points
1Somerset1412200024
2Hampshire Hawks149500018
3Surrey148600016
4Essex148600016
5Kent Spitfires147700014
6Sussex Sharks146800012
7Gloucestershire145900010
8Glamorgan145900010
9Middlesex143110006
View Website

SURREY WOMEN ’24

POSTEAMPLAYEDWONLOSTDRAWNBATTINGBOWLINGDED.POINTS
1Derbyshire1662831430194
2Yorkshire16501141400194
3Kent1643939400170
4Hampshire1645738400153
5Essex16331027400145
6Glamorgan1636728351131
7Leicestershire16331024335130
8Northamptonshire1625937340130
9Gloucestershire1626722350126