2021 League
Tables

LV= INSURANCE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

Pos
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Batting
Bowling
Points
1Somerset104152626148
2Hampshire104242326145
3Gloucestershire105321421131
4Surrey102261924122
5Leicestershire102442225111
6Middlesex10271153084
View Website

Championship Points: Win: 16pts / Tie: 8pts / Draw: 5pts
Batting Bonuses: 200-249 runs: 1pt / 250-299 runs: 2pts / 300-349 runs: 3pts / 350-399 runs: 4pts / 400 and over: 5pts
Bowling Bonuses: 3-5 wkts: 1pt / 6-8 wkts: 2pts / 9-10 wkts: 3pts

Bonus points apply for first 110 overs of the first innings only. If teams finish level on points, most wins determines placing, then fewest defeats, then most points from head-to-head results, then most wickets taken, then most runs scored.

ROYAL LONDON ONE-DAY CUP

Pos
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
N/R
R/R
Points
1Glamorgan842020.81810
2Surrey842020.40910
3Yorkshire84202-0.02410
4Leicestershire84301-0.4289
5Nottinghamshire833020.6868
6Warwickshire84400-0.0258
7Somerset83302-0.4128
8Northamptonshire82402-0.4126
9Derbyshire81601-0.5583
View Website

VITALITY BLAST

Pos
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
N/R
R/R
Points
1Kent1494010.65719
2Somerset1484020.37118
3Sussex1463050.47917
4Hampshire1465030.38815
5Surrey1465030.33215
6Gloucestershire1466020.20114
7Essex145801-0.46811
8Middlesex144901-0.3899
9Glamorgan143902-1.3718
View Website

SURREY WOMEN

POSTEAMPLAYEDWONLOSTDRAWNBATTINGBOWLINGDED.POINTS
1Derbyshire1662831430194
2Yorkshire16501141400194
3Kent1643939400170
4Hampshire1645738400153
5Essex16331027400145
6Glamorgan1636728351131
7Leicestershire16331024335130
8Northamptonshire1625937340130
9Gloucestershire1626722350126