League Tables - Kia Oval Skip to main content

2022 League
Tables

LV= INSURANCE COUNTY CHAMPIONSHIP

Pos
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Batting
Bowling
Points
1Surrey148154834250
2Lancashire147163239225
3Hampshire149413737224
4Essex147342434202
5Kent144553027158
6Northamptonshire142573135154
7Somerset143652833149
8Warwickshire142662636141
9Yorkshire141673335138
10Gloucestershire142842629114
View Website

Championship Points: Win: 16pts / Tie: 8pts / Draw: 5pts
Batting Bonuses: 200-249 runs: 1pt / 250-299 runs: 2pts / 300-349 runs: 3pts / 350-399 runs: 4pts / 400 and over: 5pts
Bowling Bonuses: 3-5 wkts: 1pt / 6-8 wkts: 2pts / 9-10 wkts: 3pts

Bonus points apply for first 110 overs of the first innings only. If teams finish level on points, most wins determines placing, then fewest defeats, then most points from head-to-head results, then most wickets taken, then most runs scored.

ONE-DAY CUP

Pos
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
Batting
Bowling
Points
1Sussex86200012
2Leicestershire86200012
3Nottinghamshire85300010
4Middlesex85300010
5Gloucestershire85300010
6Warwickshire8430009
7Surrey8250005
8Somerset8170002
9Durham8170000
View Website

VITALITY BLAST

Pos
Team
Played
Won
Lost
Drawn
No Result
Run Rate
Points
1Warwickshire1495001.21018
2Lancashire1484010.43218
3Derbyshire1495000.05418
4Yorkshire1476000.72615
5Nottinghamshire1476010.05815
6Leicestershire1486000.05814
7Northamptonshire146602-0.04014
8Durham1431001-0.6427
9Worcestershire1421101-1.8075
View Website

SURREY WOMEN

POSTEAMPLAYEDWONLOSTDRAWNBATTINGBOWLINGDED.POINTS
1Derbyshire1662831430194
2Yorkshire16501141400194
3Kent1643939400170
4Hampshire1645738400153
5Essex16331027400145
6Glamorgan1636728351131
7Leicestershire16331024335130
8Northamptonshire1625937340130
9Gloucestershire1626722350126